Prime Minister: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(save table layout) |
(All PM names) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | ||
| | |cooldude215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | ||
| | |TMAN008 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|FighterAce | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Niteform | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|mbryan90 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|FighterAce | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Stickmasterlukee | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|cooldude215 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|harry33333 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|mbryan90 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|cooldude215 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Stickmasterlukee | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|cooldude215 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Goal123123 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Nigel217 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|LordGalactica | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|cooldude215 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|WTench | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Eaglestrike999 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|cooldude215 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JackBlackadder | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|cooldude215 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MisterEdward | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Stealthmatt | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|TMAN008 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|WilliamWoodland | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|PatrickRusso | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|LordGalactica | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MisterJLHL | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|VeriusLucinius | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Tormentium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|3tianne | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MisterJLHL | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Tormentium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MisterJLHL | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|RyanJMajor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|SidousThePwnda | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JaneMReed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Tormentium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|DanWellesley | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|galvinio | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|GeorgeMontiMoore | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|spaceman2003 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Tentacools | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Connor_Novak | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MarkRMonty | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|LawMonty | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|GeorgeMontiMoore | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JacksonMontgomery | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MatthewPawley | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JaskMEnfield | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|AquaRescue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|SidMountbatten | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|MarkRMonty | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JoshRadcliffe | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|SUPREME_DERKERSHARK | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Connor_Novak | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Ahyjeff | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Spartakiade | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JoshRadcliffe | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|BarryRuarc | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|GeorgeMontiMoore | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Theo_Novak | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|SidMountbatten | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Phentemjerker | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|DesmondMacLeod | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|SangooseFarron | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JoshMiIIer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|JoshRadcliffe | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Nathless | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|AndreHodge | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|GodronBrown | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Binnyboy9 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|DeanRHeathcote | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|ImNotASafeChatter | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|DeanRHeathcote | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|Connor_Novak | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|ShiforRBLX | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|TritoNotTrito | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|DeanRHeathcote | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|ShiforRBLX | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|TheBritishUnion | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|benjaminhenley | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{Avatar|Roblox|75}} | |||
|TheBritishUnion | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:06, 15 May 2023
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom and First Lord of the Treasury | |
---|---|
![]() Royal Arms of His Majesty's Government | |
![]() Flag of the United Kingdom | |
![]() Incumbent | |
Government of the United Kingdom Prime Minister's Office Cabinet Office | |
Style |
|
Type | Head of government |
Member of | |
Residence | 10 Downing Street |
Appointer | The Monarch |
Term length | At His Majesty's pleasure |
Deputy |
The Prime Minister is the head of government of the United Kingdom. The prime minister advises the sovereign on their exercise of much of the royal prerogative, chairs the Cabinet and selects its ministers. As prime ministers hold office by virtue of their ability to command the confidence of the House of Commons, they sit as members of Parliament.
List of Prime Ministers
Prime Minister | Term of office | Mandate | Party | Ministry | Monarch | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start | End | Duration | |||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
TMAN008 | ||||||||
![]() |
FighterAce | ||||||||
![]() |
Niteform | ||||||||
![]() |
mbryan90 | ||||||||
![]() |
FighterAce | ||||||||
![]() |
Stickmasterlukee | ||||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
harry33333 | ||||||||
![]() |
mbryan90 | ||||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
Stickmasterlukee | ||||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
Goal123123 | ||||||||
![]() |
Nigel217 | ||||||||
![]() |
LordGalactica | ||||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
WTench | ||||||||
![]() |
Eaglestrike999 | ||||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
JackBlackadder | ||||||||
![]() |
cooldude215 | ||||||||
![]() |
MisterEdward | ||||||||
![]() |
Stealthmatt | ||||||||
![]() |
TMAN008 | ||||||||
![]() |
WilliamWoodland | ||||||||
![]() |
PatrickRusso | ||||||||
![]() |
LordGalactica | ||||||||
![]() |
MisterJLHL | ||||||||
![]() |
VeriusLucinius | ||||||||
![]() |
Tormentium | ||||||||
![]() |
3tianne | ||||||||
![]() |
MisterJLHL | ||||||||
![]() |
Tormentium | ||||||||
![]() |
MisterJLHL | ||||||||
![]() |
RyanJMajor | ||||||||
![]() |
SidousThePwnda | ||||||||
![]() |
JaneMReed | ||||||||
![]() |
Tormentium | ||||||||
![]() |
DanWellesley | ||||||||
![]() |
galvinio | ||||||||
![]() |
GeorgeMontiMoore | ||||||||
![]() |
spaceman2003 | ||||||||
![]() |
Tentacools | ||||||||
![]() |
Connor_Novak | ||||||||
![]() |
MarkRMonty | ||||||||
![]() |
LawMonty | ||||||||
![]() |
GeorgeMontiMoore | ||||||||
![]() |
JacksonMontgomery | ||||||||
![]() |
MatthewPawley | ||||||||
![]() |
JaskMEnfield | ||||||||
![]() |
AquaRescue | ||||||||
![]() |
SidMountbatten | ||||||||
![]() |
MarkRMonty | ||||||||
![]() |
JoshRadcliffe | ||||||||
![]() |
SUPREME_DERKERSHARK | ||||||||
![]() |
Connor_Novak | ||||||||
![]() |
Ahyjeff | ||||||||
![]() |
Spartakiade | ||||||||
![]() |
JoshRadcliffe | ||||||||
![]() |
BarryRuarc | ||||||||
![]() |
GeorgeMontiMoore | ||||||||
![]() |
Theo_Novak | ||||||||
![]() |
SidMountbatten | ||||||||
![]() |
Phentemjerker | ||||||||
![]() |
DesmondMacLeod | ||||||||
![]() |
SangooseFarron | ||||||||
![]() |
JoshMiIIer | ||||||||
![]() |
JoshRadcliffe | ||||||||
![]() |
Nathless | ||||||||
![]() |
AndreHodge | ||||||||
![]() |
GodronBrown | ||||||||
![]() |
Binnyboy9 | ||||||||
![]() |
DeanRHeathcote | ||||||||
![]() |
ImNotASafeChatter | ||||||||
![]() |
DeanRHeathcote | ||||||||
![]() |
Connor_Novak | ||||||||
![]() |
ShiforRBLX | ||||||||
![]() |
TritoNotTrito | ||||||||
![]() |
DeanRHeathcote | ||||||||
![]() |
ShiforRBLX | ||||||||
![]() |
TheBritishUnion | ||||||||
![]() |
benjaminhenley | ||||||||
![]() |
TheBritishUnion |